QUICK LINKS

×
CELEBRITY | VIDEOS | MUSIC | MOVIE REVIEWS | TRAILERS

Salle

Kosisochukwu Gospel Peters
Claim this page
Updated: Apr 26, 2022

Birth Name: Kosisochukwu Gospel Peters 

Nickname: Salle

Birth Date: 2004

Occupation(s): Singer, Songwriter,

Years Active: 2021 till date

 

Personal Life

Salle is a singer who gained fame in September 2021 after she was discovered by a couple of talent scouts, who listened to her freestyle on a beat right on her way back from her daily routine from her mother’s shop on the street of Owerri.
Not much is known about her background.

Songs

2021 Let Me See

2022 Soul ft. T.I Blaze
 

Musics

News about Salle

Other Celebrities

Thumb

Hugh Jackman

An actor best known for playing the mutant character Wolverine.

Thumb

Jason Statham

One of Hollywood's most notable action stars.