×
CELEBRITY | VIDEOS | MUSIC | MOVIE REVIEWS | TRAILERS

Angel

Angel
Claim this page
Updated: Apr 26, 2022

Birth Name: Angel Agnes Smith

Nickname: Angel

Age: 21

Occupation(s): Writer

Genre: Reality TV

Years Active: 2021

 

Personal Life

Angel is the first female contestant to enter the BBNaija season six house. She loves tattoos and has eleven of them. She believes that as a person, what you give is what you get. She was born in February 13, 2000.

She is very bossy by nature and while speaking on her involvement in the BBNaija show, said she thinks she will get along with everyone.

She has 11 tattoos, including a red dragon. She has two nipple piercings and one nose piercing.

Angel has been vocal about wanting to major in films.

News about Angel

Angel finally breaks silence on her relationship with Soma

BBNaija's Angel Smith finally breaks silence after netizens investigations about break up with h...

BBNAIJA SomGel Couple Confirm Break Up Rumours

BBNAIJA SomGel Couple, Soma and Angel Smith confirmed break up rumours after Angel unfollowed Soma o...

Di Maria's brace inspires Benfica's triumph over 10-man Toulouse

Angel Di Maria netted a brace to inspire his Benfica side's 2-1 win over Toulouse in the Europa ...

I can't call my friend's husband uncle, daddy — BBNaija's Angel

Former housemate of the Big Brother Naija reality TV show, Angel Smith, has stated that she can...

Cross Told Me To End Relationship With Angel — Soma

BBNaija All Stars housemate Somadina Anyama, popularly known as Soma, has disclosed that some o...

BBNaija All Stars: Angel Open To Marrying Soma [Video]

Evicted BBNaija All Stars housemates, Angel Smith and Soma, who became romantically involved during ...

BBNaija All Stars: Meet The Finalists

The BBNaija All Stars show witnessed the eviction of three housemates during the Sunday live evictio...

BBNaija All Stars: Angel Says She Makes More Money Than Fellow Housemates [Video]

BBNaija All Stars housemate Angel JB Smith has declared that she probably makes more money than half...

BBNaija All Stars: Intimate Moment Soma, Angel Locked Lips [Video]

The BBNaija All Stars house witnessed yet another intimate moment on Thursday night as housemates An...

BBNaija All Stars: Angel Reveals Why She Wants To Leave The House [Video]

Big Brother Naija All Stars housemate Angel has said that she wants to leave the show as she cannot ...

BBNaija All Stars: Ilebaye, Angel Clash, Risk Getting Strikes [Video]

Tensions escalated as BBNaija All Stars housemates Ilebaye Odiniya and Angel JB Smith engaged in a h...

BBNaija All Stars: Angel Reveals Why She Stopped Using Injectable Birth Control [Video]

BBNaija All Stars Housemate Angel Smith has candidly shared her reasons for discontinuing the use of...

BBNaija’s Angel Responds To Backlash Over Baby, Toddler Comment

BBNaija star Angel JB Smith is considering adding the word ‘joke’ in brackets after her ...

See Why Maureen Esisi Is Criticising BBNaija’s Angel

Nigerian fashion designer Maureen Esisi has criticised BBNaija reality TV star Angel JB Smith over h...

BBNaija’s Angel Calls For Ban On Babies, Toddlers On Flights

Former Big Brother Naija housemate Angel JB Smith has suggested that airlines should prohibit babies...

Khloe Slams Nedu Over Comment On BBNaija Girls

BBNaija's Khloe has slammed Nedu after he claimed that women go on the reality show only to...

Get A Sugar Daddy If You Want One — BBNaija’s Angel To Nedu

Angel JB Smith has shown her displeasure at Nedu’s comment concerning the female housemates of...

BBNaija’s Angel Gives Condition For Divorce

Big Brother Naija (BBNaija) reality star, Angel JB Smith, has revealed one of the things that can le...

BBNaija's Angel Reveals Why She Can't Have Just One Man

BBNaija's Angel Smith has revealed why she can't have just one man. The reality star expr...

BBNaija's Neo Says Tacha Has Unfollowed Him

BBNaija's Neo has revealed that his fellow reality star Tacha has unfollowed him on Instagram&nb...

Other Celebrities

Thumb

Robert De Niro

An acclaimed actor who is seen as one of the greatest.

Notice

We have selected third parties to use cookies for technical purposes as specified in the Cookie Policy. Use the “Accept All” button to consent or “Customize” button to set your cookie tracking settings